42350 County Road 17 - 21 • Elizabeth, CO 80107 • Phone: (303) 646-4240

Women's League



MARK YOUR CALENDARS:

Women's Play & Stay: April 1st
League: April 15th - September 22nd
Fun Week Scramble: May 13th
Match Play: June 1st
Women's Invitational: July 25th
Fun Week Scotch: August 5th
Women's Club Chmapionship: September 12th-13th
Women's Banquet: September 16th
Solheim Cup: September 26th-27th



THANKS TO ALL OF YOU WHO PLAYED THIS WEEK!!!

WEEK 11 RESULTS

FLIGHT 1
FIRST GROSS CHRIS BRUNGARDT 39
SECOND GROSS SUE DISCHNER 41
THIRD GROSS NIAHM HEALY 42





 
FIRST NET ANN SENETAR 31
SECOND NET TAMARA SEARCY 32
THIRD NET AMY HICKS 33


SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 TIE 4
11 LEA CROGHAN 3
12 TIE 4
13 TIE 3
14 TIE 3
15 TIE 3
16 LEA CROGHAN 4
17 TIE 3
18 TIE 5



 
HOLE NET  
10 KELLY COON 2
11 LEA CROGHAN 2
12 TIE 3
13 PATTY CLARK 2
14 CATHY RUPPEL 2
15 TIE 3
16 TIE 3
17 ANN SENETAR 1
18  AMY HICKS 3






FLIGHT 2 
FIRST GROSS CINDY PARSONS 49
SECOND GROSS JACKIE MACFARLANE 49
THIRD GROSS    
 
FIRST NET JEANNETTE AHERN 33
SECOND NET JOY DONNELLY 34
THIRD NET    


SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 JACKIE MACFARLANE 5
11 TIE 4
12 TIE 5
13 TIE 4
14 JEANNETTE AHERN 5
15 KRIS EVELETH 5
16 TIE 6
17  CINDY PARSONS 2
18 JACKIE MACFARLANE 4


 
HOLE NET  
10 TIE 3
11 TIE 3
12 TIE 3
13 MONA SMITH 1
14 TIE 3
15 KRIS EVELETH 3
16 TIE 4
17 CINDY PARSONS 0
18 JACKIE MACFARLANE 2



FLIGHT 3
 
FIRST GROSS SUSAN WOOD 48
SECOND GROSS CARRIE TOLZIEN 52
THIRD GROSS DOROTHY COX 52
 
FIRST NET MEGAN ISAKSSON 32
SECOND NET JANA COLLINS 33
THIRD NET LORRAINE VANCE 33



SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 NINA LAVIN 4
11 TIE 4
12 SUSAN WOOD  4
13 SUSAN WOOD  3
14 MEGAN ISAKSSON 4
15 LIZ ELSTON 4
16 TIE 6
17 MEGAN ISAKSSON 3
18 CARRIE TOLZIEN  6


 
HOLE NET  
10 NINA LAVIN 2
11 TIE 2
12 SUSAN WOOD 2
13 TIE 1
14 MEGAN ISAKSSON 2
15 TIE 2
16 TIE 4
17 MEGAN ISAKSSON 1
18 TIE 4



FLIGHT 4
FIRST GROSS ANDREA PANKOFF 58
SECOND GROSS SUSAN LUCCI 59
THIRD GROSS    
 
FIRST NET ERIN VANDENEND 32
SECOND NET MARY PERRY 35
THIRD NET    



SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON 8
11 CLAUDIA  5
12 CAROL ROHWEDDER 6
13 CAROL ROHWEDDER 5
14 TIE 6
15 TIE 7
16 RENEE FISCHER 8
17 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON 2
18 TIE 7


 
HOLE NET  
10 TIE 5
11 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON 2
12 TIE 3
13 DEB BROTHIS 0
14 DEB BROTHIS 2
15 TIE 2
16 TIE 4
17 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON -1
18 ERIN VANDENEND 3




18-HOLE COMPETITION:
FIRST GROSS: CHRIS BRUNGARDT 82
SECOND GROSS:TAMARA SEARCY 89

FIRST NET: JEANNETTE AHERN 68
SECOND NET:KRIS EVELETH 71