42350 County Road 17 - 21 • Elizabeth, CO 80107 • Phone: (303) 646-4240

Women's League



MARK YOUR CALENDARS:

Women's Play & Stay: April 1st
League: April 15th - September 22nd
Fun Week Scramble: May 13th
Match Play: June 1st
Women's Invitational: July 25th
Fun Week Scotch: August 5th
Women's Club Chmapionship: September 12th-13th
Women's Banquet: September 16th
Solheim Cup: September 26th-27th



THANKS TO ALL OF YOU WHO PLAYED THIS WEEK!!!

WEEK 3 RESULTS

FLIGHT 1
FIRST GROSS LYNNE WATTS 40
SECOND GROSS SUE DISCHNER 40
THIRD GROSS CHRIS BRUNGARDT 42
     





 
FIRST NET SANDY RICARD 30
SECOND NET SUSAN UECKERT 31
THIRD NET AMY HICKS 31


SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 SUE DISCHNER 4
11 JUDE LOISELLE 3
12 TIE 4
13 CHRIS BRUNGARDT 2
14 TAMARA SEARCY 3
15 TIE 4
16 TIE 5
17 CATHY RUPPEL 3
18 TIE 5



 
HOLE NET  
10 TIE 3
11 JUDE LOISELLE 2
12 TIE 3
13 CHRIS BRUNGARDT 1
14 TAMARA SEARCY 2
15 TIE 3
16 TAMARA SEARCY 3
17 TIE 2
18 TIE 4






FLIGHT 2 
FIRST GROSS KATHY COON 44
SECOND GROSS KAREN ARBAUGH 45
THIRD GROSS KRIS EVELETH 48
     
 
FIRST NET SHARON DITUS 29
SECOND NET MONA SMITH 30
THIRD NET CAROLE LIVELY 34


SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 TIE 5
11 KAREN ARBAUGH 3
12 TIE 5
13 TIE 3
14 TIE 4
15 TIE 4
16 KAREN ARBAUGH 5
17 TIE 3
18 TIE 6


 
HOLE NET  
10 TIE 3
11 KAREN ARBAUGH 2
12 TIE 2
13 JEANNETTE AHERN 0
14 GINNY WALTERS 4
15 TIE 3
16 KAREN ARBAUGH 3
17 ROXANNE PATERNITI 3
18 TIE 4



FLIGHT 3
 
FIRST GROSS KATHY CONTOS 49
SECOND GROSS SUSAN WOOD 52
THIRD GROSS CRYSTAL STONEMAN 54
     
 
FIRST NET LAURY EDWARDS 33
SECOND NET GLENNA ELDRINGHOFF 34
THIRD NET KAY MOORE 34
     



SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 TIE 6
11 TIE 5
12 TIE 5
13 TIE 4
14 TIE 4
15 TIE 5
16 SUSAN WOOD 6
17 TIE 4
18 WENDY CALPENO 6
     


 
HOLE NET  
10 TIE 4
11 TIE 2
12   3
13 LINDA BLINCOE 1
14 TIE 2
15 TIE 3
16 TIE 4
17 GLENNA ELDRINGHOFF 2
18 TIE 3
     



FLIGHT 4
FIRST GROSS EMMA MACFARLANE 51
SECOND GROSS MEGAN ISAKSSON 51
THIRD GROSS LINDA NETHERDA - 59
 
FIRST NET ANDREA PANKOFF 25
SECOND NET CAROL KOHN 26
THIRD NET ERIN VANDENEND 28



SKINS

 
HOLE GROSS  
10 MEGAN ISAKSSON 6
11 MEGAN ISAKSSON 3
12 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON 4
13 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON 3
14 CAROL ROHWEDDER 5
15 MEGAN ISAKSSON 4
16 EMMA MACFARLANE 5
17 RENEE FISCHER 3
18 EMMA MACFARLANE 5


 
HOLE NET  
10 TIE 2
11 MEGAN ISAKSSON 1
12 CLAUDIA ISAKSSON 1
13 TIE 0
14 TIE 2
15 MEGAN ISAKSSON 1
16 EMMA MACFARLANE 2
17 TIE 1
18 TIE - 3
   




18-HOLE COMPETITION:
FIRST GROSS: CHRIS BRUNGARDT 83  
SECOND GROSS: DEB MAGERS 89  

FIRST NET: EMMA MACFARLANE 64  
SECOND NET: AMY HICKS 66